Primary Phase Staff

 

  • Mr Neil Wilkinson – Executive Headteacher
  • Mrs Kate Beecroft – Head of Primary
  • Mr Jason Pass – Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher
  • Mr James Dachtler – Assistant Head and Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs Emma Power – EYFS Lead and EYFS Teacher
  • Mr Graham Chuck – EYFS Teacher
  • Miss Sophie Emms – Deputy SENCO and Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Sophie Russell – Year 1 Teacher
  • Miss Kelsey Hughes – English Lead and Year 2 Teacher
  • Mrs Ingar Sugden – Maths Lead and Year 2 Teacher
  • Miss Alexandra Wilkinson –Year 3 Teacher
  • Mrs Sarah Dogruel – Year 3 Teacher
  • Miss Lauren Eyre – Year 4 Teacher
  • Mr Thomas Corrigan – Year 4 Teacher
  • Miss Kirstie Airlie – Year 5 Teacher
  • Mr Martin Allitt – Year 5 Teacher
  • Mrs Parmjit Atwal – Year 6 Teacher
  • Mr Ashley Pearce – Year 6 Teacher
  • Miss Catriona Knight – Primary Teacher
  • Mrs Sarah Munn – Primary Teacher
  • Miss Claire Zolkiewicz – Primary Teacher

  • Mrs Amy Capel – Intervention Teacher
  • Miss Aimee Carpenter – Academic Mentor
  • Ms Minaz Qayoom – Cover Supervisor
  • Miss Leah Kellogg – PE Teacher
  • Mrs Alison Caul – HLTA: Primary
  • Mrs Ann Daykin – Learning Mentor
  • Mrs Kiren Shanker – Learning Mentor / Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jacqueline Graham – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Inderjeet Kaur – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Natalia Shanker – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Elaine Spark – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Donna Newbold – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Megan Treece-Cross – Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
  • Miss Tahlia Michel – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lili March – EYFS Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Jasmine Kynigou –EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Nigel O’Reilly – Site Co-ordinator
  • Mr Lee Titterton– Premises Maintenance Officer
  • Mr Jamie Perry – Premises Maintenance Officer
  • Mrs Lisa Roberts – Deputy Admin Team Leader
  • Miss Rebecca Cooper– Receptionist
  • Miss Helen Winter – Receptionist
  • Mrs Aimee Campbell – Midday Supervisor Team Leader
  • Ms Mdainah Abdul Moammed – Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Jayantee Sahye – Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Jane Clarke – Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Allia Mahroof – Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Gurdip Bains – Break and Fruit Co-Ordinator
  • Miss Rebecca Reeves – Cleaner in Charge and Midday Supervisor
  • Miss Zahra Marjannahneji – Cleaner
  • Mr Vincent Ottewell – Cleaner